Statement of Privacy Act

 

Kind Sir and Madam,

We wish to inform you, pursuant to Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Privacy Code), starting May 25th 2018, in accordance with  European Regulation (UE) n. 679/2016  679/2016 (General Regulations on the Protection of Personal Data - GDPR), on the processing of personal data and related rights.

 

The holder is a.gree srl, Via Retrone 14 - 36077 Altavilla Vicentina, Vicenza (Italy) and holds / acquires and processes your personal data for the following purposes:

 

Fulfilment of administrative, management, accounting, civil and tax obligations;

Statistical, commercial and promotional (provides commercial and/or promotional information, newsletters and/or circular and send advertising material on products, services and other sales activities)

Customers management(customers administration, contract management, orders, shipments and invoices, control of  the reliability and solvency, pre and post sales assistance services);

Supplier management (supplier administration, contract management, orders, shipments and invoices);

Internal service control (security, productivity, quality of services, integrity of assets);

Organization of events, courses, conferences, meetings and evenings, demonstration days;

Survey customer satisfaction;

Traceability of products;

Production and post-production experience, post-marketing surveillance..

 

The treatment is carried out using paper and / or computerized methods; electronically and / or informatics also

through automated tools for storing, managing and transmitting data, with the observance of every precautionary measure  which guarantees its security and confidentiality and in particular by ordinary or electronic mail, telephone (through calls or messages) and fax. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use

and unauthorized access.

 

The provision of data relating to the name, surname, business name, working address, the provision of data relating to the name registered office address, tax code and VAT number, telephone/cell number, by fax or e-mail, certified e-mail, bank account details or credit card informations and other data necessary to fulfilment of  the legal obligations is optional, but any refusal to provide such data could result in the non continuation of the relationship. Even the provision of other personal data, by those who intend to maintain relations with our company, even if purely

information on their activities and services, is to be considered optional.

The data will not be used indiscriminately, with this term being intended to give knowledge to indeterminate subjects

in any way, including by making available or consulted.

 

Instead, they will be able to know the personal data:

 

The Data Processors, our employees and collaborators as well as third parties who provide the Company with administrative, IT, logistical and consulting services.

 

You will able to obtain an updated list of our data processors, by sending a request by post or e-mail to the addresses indicated below.

In addition, the data may be communicated, by this term being intended to give knowledge(also for possible processing) to one or more subjects determined within the limits strictly relevant to the obligations, task and finality mentioned above:

 

To all parties to whom access to such data is recognized under regulatory provisions (eg police forces, judicial authorities, financial administration, tax inspectors and judicial offices, etc..);

To customers, suppliers, factoring companies, debt collection companies, credit insurance companies;

to post offices, shippers and couriers for sending documentation and / or material;

To all those physical and / or legal persons, public and / or private ( legal consulting studies, administrative, accounting and tax, work counselling studies, Judicial offices, Chamber of Commerce, Chambers of work, etc.) when communication is necessary or functional to the performance of our activity and in the manner and for the purposes indicated above;

Banking institutions and financial institutions in general for the management of collections and payments deriving from the execution of contracts.

 

Your data is not going to be transferred outside the EEC.Starting from 25 May 2018, the Regulation will become effective. The interested party has the following rights as per art. from 15 to 22 of the same;

 

 

Data “controller”

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The "owner" of their treatment is a.gree Ltd., based in  Via Retrone 14 - Altavilla Vicentina, 36077 VICENZA (Italy).

 

 

Right of access:

The customer has the right to obtain the confirmation of the processing or not of personal data concerning the access to the following data and information:

The purposes of the processing;

The categories of personal data being process;

The recipients or categories of recipient to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated, in particular if recipients of third countries or international organizations;

The retention period of personal data;

The existence of the right of the data subject to request the data controller to correct or delete personal data or limit the processing of personal data concerning him / her or oppose its processing;

The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;

If the data are not collected from the data subject, all information available on their origin;

The existence of an automated decision-making process, including profiling, and, at least in such cases, significant information on the logic used, and the importance and expected consequences of such processing for the data subject.

 

 

Right to ratification

The customer has the right to obtain immediate correction of inaccurate data together with the right to complete or supplement the personal data already provided.

 

 

Right of cancellation

The customer has the right to obtain the cancellation of personal data for the following reasons:

personal data are no longer necessary with respect to the purposes for which they were collected or processed!

the contractor revokes the consent on which the treatment is based

c. the interested party opposes the treatment;

d. the personal data have been processed unlawfully;

e. the personal data must be deleted to fulfil a legal obligation under the law of the union or member State to which the data controller is subject.

 

 

Right to treatment limitation

The customer has the right obtain the treatment limitation in the following cases:

The interested party disputes the accuracy of personal;

The processing is illegal and the interested party opposes the cancellation of personal data and asks instead that its use is limited;

Although the data controller no longer needs it for the purposes of processing, personal data are necessary for the data subject to ascertain, exercise or defend a right in court;

The interested party opposed the treatment, pending verification of the possible prevalence of the legitimate reasons of the data controller with respect to those of the interested party.

 

 

Notification right

a.gree srl, has the obligation to communicate any retaliation, cancellation or limitation of personal data to each recipient to whom the data have been communicated. If the client requests it, a.gree srl, will have to inform him about the recipients that his personal have been sent to.

 

 

Right to data portability

The customer has the right to receive their personal data in a structured format, of common use and legible on electronic media. he also has the right to obtain the transmission of the personal data directly from one data controller to another.

 

 

Right of opposition

The customer has the right to oppose the processing of personal data at any time. In this case the data will no longer be processed, unless a.gree srl does not show legitimate reasons to continue the treatment, or to comply with legal obligation.

The request to exercise your rights, as indicated above, can be submitted by post to the data controller a.gree srl,  address Via Retrone 14 - 36077 Altavilla Vicentina, Vicenza (Italia) or via e-mail at info@vertysystem.com or via PEC at a.greesrl@pec-legal.it

We remind you that you always have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (www.garanteprivacy.it).

Your data will be kept for a period of 15 years from the date of termination of the contract or the termination of the effectiveness of the relationship.

Copyright © 2019  |  a.gree srl. All right reserved. P.I. e CF 03560810248 - NR. REA VI-335090

Via Retrone 14, Altavilla Vicentina  |  36077 Vicenza - Italy

+39 0444 960 991  |  info@vertysystem.com

Stay updated on Vertysystem promotions!

Sending the module...

Something wrong with server. Try again!

Thanks, You're in Vertysystem Crew now!